CCPA Privacy Notice

This privacy notice (“Privacy Notice”) for California Residents under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“ CCPA”) governs the manner in which we process information collected from our websites’ users who reside in the State of California (“Consumers” as defined under the CCPA, and will be referred herein as “you”).

Any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this Privacy Notice. Further, this Privacy Notice is an integral part of our Privacy Policy and thus, definitions used herein but not defined herein shall have the meaning ascribed to them in our Privacy Policy

To learn more about your California privacy rights, please visit https://oag.ca.gov/privacy/privacy-laws.


CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT
Under the CCPA, “Personal Information” is defined as any information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer, household or device.

Please note that, under the CCPA Personal Information does not include: publicly available information from government records and deidentified or aggregated consumer information, information excluded from the CCPA’s scope (e.g., health or medical information covered by applicable laws such as the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA)); and information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws (e.g., the California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA)).

SHARING INFORMATION
We may disclose your Personal Information to a third party for a business purpose. When we disclose Personal Information for a business purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that Personal Information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.

We share your Personal Information with the following categories of third parties:

Service providers.
Data aggregators.
Business Partners – Advertisers.
DISCLOSURES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR A BUSINESS PURPOSE<
In the preceding twelve (12) months, the Company has disclosed the following categories of Personal Information for a business purpose:

Category A: Identifiers.

Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR INFORMATION
We collect the above data from you, in the following ways:

directly from you, for example, if you contact us;
indirectly from you, for example, from observing your actions on our website;
from third-party business partners such as analytics providers.
USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We will not share your Personal Information outside as specifically business purposes mentioned herein:

To fulfill or meet the reason you provided the information. For example, if you contact us with an inquiry and share your name and contact information, we will use that Personal Information to respond to your inquiry.
To provide, support, personalize, and develop our website and Services, as well as improve our Services.
For security and fraud detection purposes, and to maintain the safety, security, and integrity of our Services.
For testing, research, analysis, and product development, including to develop and improve our Services.
To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
As described to you when collecting your Personal Information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
To evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding.
We will not collect additional categories of Personal Information or use the Personal Information we collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing you notice.

SALES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
In the preceding twelve (12) months, Company has not sold Personal Information.

USERS’ RIGHTS & CONTROLS
The CCPA provides consumers with specific rights regarding their Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Rights Policy regarding your rights under applicable law.

We provide you with the ability to exercise certain choices and controls in connection with our treatment of your Personal Information, depending on your relationship with us. You may exercise any or all of your rights in relation to your Personal Information by filling out the Privacy Rights Request (“PRR”) form and send it to our privacy team at: dpo@trafficpoint.io.

AMMENDMENTS
As required under the CCPA, we will update this Privacy Notice every 12 months. The last revision date will be reflected in the “Last Revised” heading located at the top of the Privacy Notice.